FROZEN PASSION FRUIT JUICE SINGLE STRENGTH FROZEN PASSION FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE
RAW MATERIAL INFORMATION
Common name : Yellow passion fruil.
Scientific name : Passiflora edulis var. Flavicarpa.
Raw material availability : December - September.


PASSION FRUIT JUICE SINGLE STRENGTH SPECIFICATIONS lngredients: 100% Fresh, Mature Passion Fruit, no additives or artificial preservatives.

A. Physical- organoleptic characteristics:
Color : Orange-Yellow characteristic to the variety.
Flavor/Odor : Typical to the variety, free from any offflavors and/or off-odors of any kind.
Texture : Refined juice, lump-free, liquid consistency, free from skins or other foreign matter.
Black specks : maximum 1/ml.


2. Chemical characteristics:
'Brix min : 72.0 º.
Acldity (as citric acid : 3.0 - 5.5 %
pH : 2.5 - 3.9

B. Microbiological characteristics:
Total Plate count : < 1000 UFC/gr.
Yeasts : < 100 UFC/gr.
Moulds : < 10 UFC/gr.
Lactobacillus : < 100 UFC/gr.

PRODUCTION PROCESS: Fruit washing, cutting, extraction, refining (0.5mm screen) pasteurizat¡on, and stored under frozen temperature..

PACKAGING: 200 liters new drums with lid and ring closure, lined with two blue PE bags each individually closed. Net weight: 200 kg. Plastic buckets with hermetic lid: 20 kg net w¡th one pE blue bag. Carton box: 10 kg net with one pE blue bag.

SHEIF LIFE: : The duration is 2 years from the date of manufacture with the storage parameters set (Min. -18"C).

CONDITIONS OF STORAGE: at -18.C. or colder.
RAW MATERIAL INFORMATION
Common name : Yellow passion fruil.
Scientific name : Passiflora edulis var. Flavicarpa.
Raw material availability : December - September.


PASSION FRUIT JUICE SINGLE STRENGTH SPECIFICATIONS lngredients: 100% Fresh, Mature Passion Fruit, no additives or artificial preservatives.

A. Physical- organoleptic characteristics:
Color : Orange-Yellow characteristic to the variety.
Flavor/Odor : Typical to the variety, free from any offflavors and/or off-odors of any kind.
Texture : Viscous liquid, lump-free, free from skins or other foreign matter.
Black specks : maximum 1/ml. (as single strength juice).


2. Chemical characteristics:
'Bri : 50' (+/- 2).
Acidity (as citric acid : 12 - 18%.
pH : 2.2 - 3.8.

B. Microbiological characteristics:
Total Plate count : < 1000 UFC/gr.
Yeasts : < 100 UFC/gr.
Moulds : < 10 UFC/gr.
Lactobacillus : < 100 UFC/gr.

PRODUCTION PROCESS: Fruit washing, cutting, extraction, refining (0.5mm screen) pasteur¡zation, concentration under vacuum, and stored under frozen temperature.

PACKAGING: 200 liters new drums with lid and ring closure, lined with two blue PE bags each individually closed. Net weight: 250 kg. Plastic buckets with hermetic lid. 25 kg net with one PE blue bag.

CONDITIONS OF STORAGE: at -18.C. or colder. SHEIF LIFE: The duration is 2 years from the date of manufacture with the storage parameters set (Min. -18'C).