PULP CONCENTRATE
RAW MATERIAL INFORMATION
Common name : Mango.
Scientific name : Manoifero indico.
Varieties : Chato de lca, Kent, Criollo, Haden.
Raw material availability : December - March.


MANGO PULP SPECIFICATIONS lngredients: 100% Fresh, Mature Mango, no additives or artificial preservatives.

A. Physical- organoleptic characteristics:
Color : Orange-Yellow characteristic to the variety.
Flavor/Odor : Typical to the variety, free from any off-flavors and/or off-odors of any kind.
Texture : Purée, free of lumps, creamy consistency, free from skins or other foreign matter.
Black specks : maximum L/ml.


2. Chemical characteristics:
Oil : 7.0 - 20.0%.
pH : 4.5 - 6.4.

B. Microbiological characteristics:
Total Plate count : < 1000 UFC/gr.
Yeasts : < 100 UFC/gr.
Moulds : < 10 UFC/gr.
Lactobacillus : < 100 UFC/gr.
Total Coliform : Absence

PRODUCTION PROCESS: Fruit washing, blanching, extraction, refining (0.5mm screen) pasteur¡zation, and stored under frozen temperature.

PACKAGING: 200 liters new drums with lid and ring closure, lined with two blue PE bags each individually closed. Net weight: 200 kg. Plastic buckets with hermetic lid: 20 kg net w¡th one pE blue bag. Carton box: 10 kg net with one pE blue bag.

SHEIF LIFE: : The duration is 2 years from the date of manufacture with the storage parameters set (Min. 1g.C).

CONDITIONS OF STORAGE: at -18.C. or colder.
RAW MATERIAL INFORMATION
Common name : Mango.
Scientific name : Manoifero indico.
Varieties : Chato de lca, Kent, Criollo, Haden.
Raw material availability : December - March.


MANGO PULP CONCENTRATE SPECIFICATIONS lngredients: 100% Fresh, Mature Mango, no additives or artificial preservatives.

A. Physical- organoleptic characteristics:
Color : Orange-Yellow characteristic to the variety.
Flavor/Odor : Typical to the var¡ety, free from any off-flavors and/or off- odors of any kind.
Texture : Viscous purée, free of lumps, creamy consistency, free from skins or other foreign matter.
Black specks : maximum 1/ml. (as purée).


2. Chemical characteristics:
Oil : 7.0 - 20.0%.
pH : 4.5 - 6.4.

B. Microbiological characteristics:
Total Plate count : < 1000 UFC/gr.
Yeasts : < 100 UFC/gr.
Moulds : < 10 UFC/gr.
Lactobacillus : < 100 UFC/gr.
Total Coliform : Absence

PRODUCTION PROCESS: Fruit washing, blanching, extraction, refining (0.5mm screen) pasteurizat¡on, concentration and stored under frozen temperature.

PACKAGING: 200 liters new drums with lid and ring closure, lined with two blue PE bags each individually closed. Net weight: 220 kg. Plastic buckets with hermetic lid. 22 kg net with one pE blue bag.

CONDITIONS OF STORAGE: at -18.C. or colder. SHEIF LIFE: The duration is 2 years from the date of manufacture with the storage parameters set (Min. -18ºC).